Tamago no Hi
Tamago no Hi

Tamago no Hi

Other Name: 卵の日; Day of the Egg

Status: Ongoing

Author: NAONO Bohra ,

Year of release: 2014

Plot Summary:

Naono Bohras only published non-yaoi series (aside from doujinshis). Contains elements of fantasy, horror, comedy, romance, action, adventure and drama. Centers around 4 supernatural male characters and 1 female who joins them.After the erosion of the atmosphere (dimensional barrier), the world itself is about to cease (disappear). Whats left of mankind has used up every bit of technology that remained. To defend the world they built artificial bodies.

touch-left.png touch-right.png