Ilegenes - Giyoku no Koukyoukyoku
Ilegenes - Giyoku no Koukyoukyoku

Ilegenes - Giyoku no Koukyoukyoku

Other Name: イルゲネス~偽翼の交響曲~; 悖德之城~偽翼的交響曲; ILEGENES - 偽翼的交響曲; Ilegenes - Giyoku no Symphony

Status: Ongoing

Author: Kuwabara Mizuna , Ishizue Kachiru ,

Year of release: 2014

Plot Summary:

Through the activity of “Elfenbein” – an anti-government organization that Fon, Jacques and their other classmates established – Fon, now a 3rd grade student in Ilegenes Military Academy, became a threat for those important people in the government with connections to the black market. Meanwhile, two female military cadets entered the academy – something unusual in the all-male environment of the academy. One of them, Gabrielle, is surrounded by mysterious movements of unrest… The long-awaited new series of Ilegenes finally begin!!

Chapter - Ilegenes - Giyoku no Koukyoukyoku
touch-left.png touch-right.png